13551 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13551 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
11650
Owner
MILLER, MICHAEL SHAWN
Total Market Value
$387,000
Appraisal
$387,000
PID
10890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MICHAEL SHAWN
Address13200 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5118
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7934/0
Sale Date12/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, MICHAEL SHAWN$280,00027934/0 12/27/20127934
UTZ, THOMAS J$00334/652 04/24/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $322,719
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1421
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 1,421 0
CPTCarport 260 0
   3,102 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$142,200$72,200$214,400
2018$142,200$72,200$214,400
2018$142,200$72,200$214,400
2018$139,900$72,200$212,100
2017$139,900$72,200$212,100
2017$139,900$72,200$212,100
2017$139,900$72,200$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
2025$254,900$132,100$387,000
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2024$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2023$245,400$102,100$347,500
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2022$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2021$184,900$87,100$272,000
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2020$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$170,900$75,500$246,400
2019$142,200$72,200$214,400
2018$142,200$72,200$214,400
2018$142,200$72,200$214,400
2018$139,900$72,200$212,100
2017$139,900$72,200$212,100
2017$139,900$72,200$212,100
2017$139,900$72,200$212,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 30/ B / Location : 13551 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps