6561 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6561 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 3/ C /
Acct#
11652
Owner
UTZ, LYDIA S
Total Market Value
$547,300
Appraisal
$547,300
PID
10892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE PARCEL 2-PLAT CAB 5/297
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.2545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$245,000$547,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$245,000$547,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUTZ, LYDIA S
Address6561 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1716
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 311/158
Sale Date06/22/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTZ, LYDIA S $01311/1580406/22/2021 
UTZ, THOMAS WAYNE ET UX$00311/158 08/25/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $363,686
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,292 2,292
CRLCrawl Space 1,916 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 358 0
SLBSlab 376 0
   5,118 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$245,000$547,300
2025$296,400$245,000$541,400
2025$265,000$245,000$510,000
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2022$184,400$177,300$361,700
2022$184,400$177,300$361,700
2022$184,400$177,300$361,700
2022$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$157,000$160,800$317,800
2018$157,000$160,800$317,800
2018$157,000$160,800$317,800
2018$157,000$160,800$317,800
2017$157,000$160,800$317,800
2017$157,000$160,800$317,800
2017$157,000$160,800$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$245,000$547,300
2025$296,400$245,000$541,400
2025$265,000$245,000$510,000
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2024$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$195,500$448,800
2023$253,300$145,200$398,500
2023$253,300$145,200$398,500
2022$184,400$127,700$312,100
2022$184,400$127,700$312,100
2022$184,400$127,700$312,100
2022$184,400$127,700$312,100
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2021$184,400$177,300$361,700
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2020$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$175,800$164,100$339,900
2019$157,000$160,800$317,800
2018$157,000$160,800$317,800
2018$157,000$160,800$317,800
2018$157,000$160,800$317,800
2017$157,000$160,800$317,800
2017$157,000$160,800$317,800
2017$157,000$160,800$317,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 3/ C / Location : 6561 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps