12210 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12210 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
11654
Owner
V F W POST
Total Market Value
$375,300
Appraisal
$375,300
PID
10894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
V F W POST
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerV F W POST
AddressPO BOX 550
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
V F W POST$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,663
Replacement Cost: $315,018
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,713 2,713
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
   3,663 3,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code790C
DescriptionOther - Comm  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK448.00 UNITS$4,5001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2022$156,800$173,800$330,600
2022$156,800$173,800$330,600
2022$156,800$36,200$193,000
2022$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$43,500$200,300
2018$156,800$43,500$200,300
2018$156,800$43,500$200,300
2018$156,800$43,500$200,300
2017$156,800$43,500$200,300
2017$156,800$43,500$200,300
2017$156,800$43,500$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
2025$201,500$173,800$375,300
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2024$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2023$183,600$173,800$357,400
2022$156,800$173,800$330,600
2022$156,800$173,800$330,600
2022$156,800$36,200$193,000
2022$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2021$156,800$36,200$193,000
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2020$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$56,100$212,900
2019$156,800$43,500$200,300
2018$156,800$43,500$200,300
2018$156,800$43,500$200,300
2018$156,800$43,500$200,300
2017$156,800$43,500$200,300
2017$156,800$43,500$200,300
2017$156,800$43,500$200,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 30/ A / Location : 12210 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps