19403 DIRT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19403 DIRT RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 38/ D /
Acct#
11657
Owner
VIRGINIA BAPTIST HOME
Assessed Value
$837,700
Appraisal
$4,407,600
PID
10897
Building Count
4
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD TRACT D
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
190.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600$342,600$837,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19403 DIRT RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19433 DIRT RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19471 DIRT RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRGINIA BAPTIST HOME
Address12425 VILLAGE LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4306
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0260/427
Sale Date10/07/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIRGINIA BAPTIST HOME$000260/427 10/07/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,570
Replacement Cost: $467,947
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,855 1,855
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,715 1,715
OPROpen Porch 380 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,110 3,570
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $151,800
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 209 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,285 980
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $177,143
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
OPROpen Porch 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 143 0
   1,502 1,247
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $165,528
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 690 690
FUSFinished Upper Story 472 472
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 143 0
   1,497 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)190.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$3,912,500
Clean & Green Value$342,600
Clean & Green Acres186.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$04
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL200.00 UNITS$3,2003
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL120.00 UNITS$2,7002
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD432.00 UNITS$4,3001
MLKMILKING PARLORTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$02
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME660.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1232.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD918.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1161.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1368.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING720.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1500.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD400.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
MLKMILKING PARLORTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
MSC460FEED LOT-FRAME  2266.00 UNIT$2,3001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME1768.00 UNITS$1,8001
MSC572 M LIQUID TANK  1.00 UNIT$6,0001
MSC684M LIQUID TANK  1.00 UNIT$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800
2023$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400
2018$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400
2018$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400
2018$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400
2017$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400
2017$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400
2017$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400

Assessment
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600$342,600$837,700
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600$342,600$837,700
2025$495,100$3,912,500$4,407,600$342,600$837,700
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800$321,000$801,100
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800$321,000$801,100
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800$321,000$801,100
2024$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800$321,000$801,100
2023$480,100$2,937,700$3,417,800$321,000$801,100
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600$321,000$802,900
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600$321,000$802,900
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600$321,000$802,900
2023$481,900$2,937,700$3,419,600$321,000$802,900
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2022$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2021$374,000$1,087,100$1,461,100$297,900$671,900
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$255,300$591,500
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$255,300$591,500
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$255,300$591,500
2020$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$336,200$1,066,800$1,403,000$1,066,800$1,403,000
2019$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400
2018$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400
2018$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400
2018$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400
2017$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400
2017$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400
2017$314,800$1,040,600$1,355,400$1,040,600$1,355,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 38/ D / Location : 19403 DIRT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps