136 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 84/ /
Acct#
117
Owner
DAI, HIEP V ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,900
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAI, HIEP V ET UX
Address136 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4011/1
Sale Date07/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAI, HIEP V ET UX$199,90014011/10107/24/2015150004011
SMOOT, JOSHUA NATHAN ET UX$155,00013684/0 05/31/20133684
ALUM SPRINGS BAPTIST CHURCH$0083/41 10/18/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $289,179
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1121
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
BSMBasement 1,121 0
CPTCarport 462 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   2,974 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$137,300$43,600$180,900
2018$137,300$43,600$180,900
2018$137,300$43,600$180,900
2018$137,300$43,600$180,900
2017$137,300$43,600$180,900
2017$137,300$43,600$180,900
2017$137,300$43,600$180,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
2025$208,300$94,600$302,900
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2024$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2023$210,700$61,700$272,400
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2022$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2021$163,300$52,300$215,600
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2020$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$151,600$43,600$195,200
2019$137,300$43,600$180,900
2018$137,300$43,600$180,900
2018$137,300$43,600$180,900
2018$137,300$43,600$180,900
2017$137,300$43,600$180,900
2017$137,300$43,600$180,900
2017$137,300$43,600$180,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 84/ / Location : 136 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps