1838 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1838 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
11660
Owner
PRICE, DANIEL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$235,700
Appraisal
$235,700
PID
10900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 26 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, DANIEL L ET AL
Address215 WEAVER HOLLOW RD

BANCO, VA 22711-1147
Sale Price$107,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7114/0
Sale Date11/06/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, DANIEL L ET AL$107,40017114/0 11/06/20087114
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$113,79714679/0 07/17/20084679
WOOLFOLK, TONY ET UX$01744/0 01/28/2004744
WOOLFOLK, TONY ET AL$70,0000519/310 12/30/19930
JOSEPH, RICHARD JOEL ET UX$48,0000355/100 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $206,154
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area539
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 539 0
   1,665 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2022$164,400$55,000$219,400
2022$125,800$35,200$161,000
2022$125,800$35,200$161,000
2022$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$100,600$21,000$121,600
2018$100,600$21,000$121,600
2018$100,600$21,000$121,600
2018$100,900$21,000$121,900
2017$100,900$21,000$121,900
2017$100,900$21,000$121,900
2017$100,900$21,000$121,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2024$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2023$164,400$55,000$219,400
2022$164,400$55,000$219,400
2022$125,800$35,200$161,000
2022$125,800$35,200$161,000
2022$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2021$125,800$35,200$161,000
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2020$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$109,200$28,500$137,700
2019$100,600$21,000$121,600
2018$100,600$21,000$121,600
2018$100,600$21,000$121,600
2018$100,900$21,000$121,900
2017$100,900$21,000$121,900
2017$100,900$21,000$121,900
2017$100,900$21,000$121,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 26/ / Location : 1838 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps