531 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 28/ /
Acct#
11666
Owner
LELPAN INC
Total Market Value
$360,900
Appraisal
$360,900
PID
10906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 28 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLELPAN INC
Address2148 N QUEBEC ST

ARLINGTON, VA 22207-3965
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 432/237
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LELPAN INC$78,0000432/237 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $344,291
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1634
Fin Basement Area409
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
BSMBasement 1,634 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,332 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$154,900$46,300$201,200
2018$154,900$46,300$201,200
2018$154,900$46,300$201,200
2018$154,900$46,300$201,200
2017$154,900$46,300$201,200
2017$154,900$46,300$201,200
2017$154,900$46,300$201,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
2025$251,800$109,100$360,900
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2024$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2023$241,900$75,100$317,000
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2022$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2021$184,100$65,700$249,800
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2020$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$170,100$54,500$224,600
2019$154,900$46,300$201,200
2018$154,900$46,300$201,200
2018$154,900$46,300$201,200
2018$154,900$46,300$201,200
2017$154,900$46,300$201,200
2017$154,900$46,300$201,200
2017$154,900$46,300$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 28/ / Location : 531 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps