416 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
416 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 4/ /
Acct#
11669
Owner
BEYINTE, JEANNETTE
Total Market Value
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
10909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 4 BLK G LOTS 4 & 4A DB 396/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEYINTE, JEANNETTE
Address416 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2306
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3376/1
Sale Date06/25/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEYINTE, JEANNETTE$180,00013376/10106/25/2015150003376
VAN BASTELAR, XAVIER E ET UX$00396/328 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $320,572
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1566
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
BSMBasement 1,566 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,276 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW336.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2020$163,400$55,000$218,400
2020$163,400$55,000$218,400
2020$163,400$55,000$218,400
2020$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$146,900$46,300$193,200
2018$146,900$46,300$193,200
2018$146,900$46,300$193,200
2018$146,900$46,300$193,200
2017$146,900$46,300$193,200
2017$146,900$46,300$193,200
2017$146,900$46,300$193,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
2025$244,600$109,700$354,300
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2024$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2023$236,100$75,500$311,600
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2022$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2021$177,400$66,000$243,400
2020$163,400$55,000$218,400
2020$163,400$55,000$218,400
2020$163,400$55,000$218,400
2020$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$163,400$54,500$217,900
2019$146,900$46,300$193,200
2018$146,900$46,300$193,200
2018$146,900$46,300$193,200
2018$146,900$46,300$193,200
2017$146,900$46,300$193,200
2017$146,900$46,300$193,200
2017$146,900$46,300$193,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 4/ / Location : 416 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps