14476 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14476 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 3/ G/ /
Acct#
1162
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$340,500
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
1091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT G
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5702/1
Sale Date10/19/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$015702/10210/19/2017170005702
FOSSEN, MERLE$173,00015701/10110/19/2017170005701
RECK, PATRICK ET UX$183,50016172/0 10/19/20096172
MCNEMAR, JAMES W$225,000013843/0 12/23/200413843
INSKEEP, KATHERINE B ET ALS$0174/0 04/25/200000000074
KRATOCHVIL, JAMES JOHN$93,5751716/528 04/25/20000
BROWN, JOHN H ET UX$00178/153 05/22/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $336,850
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1058
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
STGStorage 96 0
   3,064 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$150,100$47,400$197,500
2018$137,100$40,700$177,800
2018$137,100$40,700$177,800
2018$137,100$40,700$177,800
2017$137,100$40,700$177,800
2017$129,500$40,700$170,200
2017$129,500$40,700$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
2025$236,500$104,000$340,500
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2024$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2023$226,300$71,100$297,400
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2022$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2021$173,900$57,000$230,900
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2020$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$160,800$52,200$213,000
2019$150,100$47,400$197,500
2018$137,100$40,700$177,800
2018$137,100$40,700$177,800
2018$137,100$40,700$177,800
2017$137,100$40,700$177,800
2017$129,500$40,700$170,200
2017$129,500$40,700$170,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 3/ G/ / Location : 14476 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps