210 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 6/ /
Acct#
11670
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$245,500
Appraisal
$245,500
PID
10910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE.
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1133/
Sale Date03/19/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$011133/ 0203/19/2014140001133
FOSSEN, ANDREW G ET AL$144,00011132/ 0103/19/2014140001132
SHOWALTER, KAREN TRACI$0111440/0 10/25/200611440
SERGENT, MATTHEW E ET AL$227,500112100/0 11/08/200412100
STODEN PROPERTIES LLC$164,00012634/0 03/22/20042634
ENGLAND, ERIC E ET UX$124,50016683/0 08/19/20026683
KINGSLEY, JAMES J$107,0001600/0 02/05/2001600
ALIPERTI, JAMIE B ET UX$83,0000402/362 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $291,932
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 780 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 323 0
   2,903 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$110,500$46,300$156,800
2018$107,600$46,300$153,900
2018$104,600$46,300$150,900
2018$104,600$46,300$150,900
2017$104,600$46,300$150,900
2017$104,600$46,300$150,900
2017$104,600$46,300$150,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
2025$158,100$87,400$245,500
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2024$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2023$166,300$68,500$234,800
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2022$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2021$122,400$66,600$189,000
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2020$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$116,400$46,300$162,700
2019$110,500$46,300$156,800
2018$107,600$46,300$153,900
2018$104,600$46,300$150,900
2018$104,600$46,300$150,900
2017$104,600$46,300$150,900
2017$104,600$46,300$150,900
2017$104,600$46,300$150,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 6/ / Location : 210 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps