11376 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11376 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
11671
Owner
COLVILLE, JOHN M
Total Market Value
$317,900
Appraisal
$317,900
PID
10911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLVILLE, JOHN M
Address11376 BOSTON DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4106
Sale Price$205,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6502/1
Sale Date09/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLVILLE, JOHN M$205,80016502/10109/24/2020200006502
NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$158,61911706/10503/23/2020200001706
HELMUS, BART ALLEN$160,00015498/ 0111/14/2014140005498
BACKE, KAY F ET ALS$90,50017010/0 11/13/20127010
HOWE, TONYA MARIE LOCKE ET AL$01246/0 08/24/2012246
SANNER, ELLEN LYNN$2,0000229/460 01/16/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $235,242
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
DCKDeck 729 0
   1,817 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$106,500$63,300$169,800
2018$106,500$63,300$169,800
2018$106,500$63,300$169,800
2018$106,500$63,300$169,800
2017$106,500$63,300$169,800
2017$106,500$63,300$169,800
2017$106,500$63,300$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
2025$199,700$118,200$317,900
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2024$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2023$191,500$83,200$274,700
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2022$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2021$140,800$78,200$219,000
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2020$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$132,800$66,600$199,400
2019$106,500$63,300$169,800
2018$106,500$63,300$169,800
2018$106,500$63,300$169,800
2018$106,500$63,300$169,800
2017$106,500$63,300$169,800
2017$106,500$63,300$169,800
2017$106,500$63,300$169,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 19/ C / Location : 11376 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps