13217 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13217 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
11673
Owner
RYAN, COLVIN GREGG
Total Market Value
$512,400
Appraisal
$512,400
PID
10913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUGHES RIVER LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/600
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, COLVIN GREGG
Address13217 MAJOR BROWN DR

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1746
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5241/1
Sale Date06/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYAN, COLVIN GREGG $335,00015241/10106/07/2021210005241
HJELMELAND, MICHELLE$318,00010763/10102/13/2017170000763
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$240,00013584/10106/27/2016160003584
ROCK, BRIAN R ET UX$389,50017451/0 06/24/20057451
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$98,00021995/0 02/26/20031995
ITEN, R MATTHEW$77,0001448/0 01/15/2003448
VAN DOREN, FRED EARLE ET UX$15,0000269/459 04/27/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $383,208
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,378 1,378
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 318 0
   4,454 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
2024$359,600$103,600$463,200
2024$345,200$103,600$448,800
2024$345,200$103,600$448,800
2024$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2018$226,800$85,700$312,500
2018$226,800$85,700$312,500
2018$226,800$85,700$312,500
2017$226,800$85,700$312,500
2017$226,800$85,700$312,500
2017$226,800$85,700$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
2025$367,300$145,100$512,400
2024$359,600$103,600$463,200
2024$345,200$103,600$448,800
2024$345,200$103,600$448,800
2024$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2023$345,200$103,600$448,800
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2022$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2021$261,400$99,100$360,500
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2020$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2019$239,700$88,700$328,400
2018$226,800$85,700$312,500
2018$226,800$85,700$312,500
2018$226,800$85,700$312,500
2017$226,800$85,700$312,500
2017$226,800$85,700$312,500
2017$226,800$85,700$312,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 30/ B / Location : 13217 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps