19040 MITCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19040 MITCH LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 9/ /
Acct#
11679
Owner
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL D &
Total Market Value
$537,800
Appraisal
$537,800
PID
10918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PLAT CAB 2/102,103
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR, MICHAEL D &
O'CONNOR, ANN E
Address19040 MITCH LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2265
Sale Price$52,600
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 474/263
Sale Date04/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL D &$52,6000474/263 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $377,179
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   3,920 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$213,300$95,100$308,400
2018$213,300$95,100$308,400
2018$213,300$95,100$308,400
2018$213,300$95,100$308,400
2017$213,300$95,100$308,400
2017$213,300$95,100$308,400
2017$213,300$95,100$308,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
2025$332,700$205,100$537,800
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2024$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2023$322,500$182,600$505,100
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2022$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2021$244,100$145,100$389,200
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2020$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$225,300$122,600$347,900
2019$213,300$95,100$308,400
2018$213,300$95,100$308,400
2018$213,300$95,100$308,400
2018$213,300$95,100$308,400
2017$213,300$95,100$308,400
2017$213,300$95,100$308,400
2017$213,300$95,100$308,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 9/ / Location : 19040 MITCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps