13023 CAVALIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13023 CAVALIER LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
1163
Owner
LANDIS, RICHARD L ET UX
Assessed Value
$549,200
Appraisal
$620,500
PID
1092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 36
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500$121,800$549,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDIS, RICHARD L ET UX
Address13023 CAVALIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6554/1
Sale Date07/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANDIS, RICHARD L ET UX $016554/10207/22/2021210006554
LANDIS, RICHARD L$255,00013431/0 05/21/20133431
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$686,44311065/0 02/13/20131065
VARGAS, RODIMIR ET UX$639,900114023/0 11/04/200514023
BOYD, D THOMAS ET AL$338,00013237/0 03/24/20053237
SCHOCH, J TEDD$01587/45 08/09/19960
SCHOCH, J TEDD ET UX$265,0000428/30 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $445,128
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2LOG
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1968
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 1,968 0
COVCovered Patio 384 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   5,040 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$193,100
Clean & Green Value$121,800
Clean & Green Acres9.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1024.00 UNITS$2,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL576.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500
2019$236,000$119,400$355,400
2018$236,000$119,400$355,400
2018$236,000$119,400$355,400
2018$236,000$119,400$355,400
2017$236,000$119,400$355,400
2017$236,000$119,400$355,400
2017$236,000$119,400$355,400

Assessment
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500$121,800$549,200
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500$121,800$549,200
2025$427,400$193,100$620,500$121,800$549,200
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2024$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2023$393,600$149,300$542,900$92,800$486,400
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600$76,800$381,100
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600$76,800$381,100
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600$76,800$381,100
2022$304,300$134,300$438,600$76,800$381,100
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900$76,800$359,400
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900$76,800$359,400
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900$76,800$359,400
2021$282,600$134,300$416,900$76,800$359,400
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500$64,200$322,000
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500$64,200$322,000
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500$64,200$322,000
2020$257,800$122,700$380,500$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500$122,700$380,500
2019$257,800$122,700$380,500$122,700$380,500
2019$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400
2018$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400
2018$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400
2018$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400
2017$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400
2017$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400
2017$236,000$119,400$355,400$119,400$355,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 36/ / Location : 13023 CAVALIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps