21513 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21513 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
11682
Owner
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$762,800
Appraisal
$1,226,900
PID
10920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM PLAT CAB 3/94
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
83.9340
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900$163,700$762,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL TR
Address21513 GERMANNA HWY

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0914/1
Sale Date03/07/2023
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL TR $010914/11003/07/2023230000914
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES TR ET AL$018227/0 12/30/20138227
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES$751,40000466/735 12/19/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,233
Replacement Cost: $618,622
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,349 3,349
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
DCKDeck 90 0
GARGarage 819 0
PTOPatio 1,638 0
SCRScreened Porch 1,223 0
   8,003 4,233

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)83.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$627,800
Clean & Green Value$163,700
Clean & Green Acres80.93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$16,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'912.00 UNITS$16,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$13,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
HANGHANGAR BHNGBHANGER B PL2000.00 UNITS$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100
2019$402,900$280,500$683,400
2018$402,900$280,500$683,400
2018$402,900$280,500$683,400
2018$402,900$280,500$683,400
2017$402,900$280,500$683,400
2017$402,900$280,500$683,400
2017$402,900$280,500$683,400

Assessment
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900$163,700$762,800
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900$163,700$762,800
2025$599,100$627,800$1,226,900$163,700$762,800
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2024$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2023$569,800$300,300$870,100$147,000$716,800
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2022$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2021$454,800$290,300$745,100$126,700$581,500
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100$106,900$527,500
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100$106,900$527,500
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100$106,900$527,500
2020$420,600$280,500$701,100$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100$280,500$701,100
2019$420,600$280,500$701,100$280,500$701,100
2019$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400
2018$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400
2018$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400
2018$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400
2017$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400
2017$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400
2017$402,900$280,500$683,400$280,500$683,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 25/ B / Location : 21513 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps