1816 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1816 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
11683
Owner
TULE RIVER HOMEBUYER EARNED EQUITY AGENCY
Total Market Value
$252,500
Appraisal
$252,500
PID
10921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 15 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTULE RIVER HOMEBUYER EARNED EQUITY AGENCY
Address88215 REDWOOD RD

WEST JORDAN, UT 24088
Sale Price$282,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4128/1
Sale Date09/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TULE RIVER HOMEBUYER EARNED EQUITY AGENCY $282,00014128/10109/16/2024240004128
ALEXANDER, AUBREY W II$138,90011215/10103/08/2017170001215
FOSTER LAND HOLDINGS I LLC$010872/10102/23/2015150000872
FOSTER, LORI A ET AL$65,32514852/0 09/17/20104852
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV.$170,85517371/0 12/17/20097371
MEDRANO, JOSE DIMAS$158,00014525/0 07/09/20084525
KELLY, ARTHUR T ESTATE OF$01116/0 08/09/2006116
KELLY, ARTHUR T$60,00011977/0 04/12/20011977
FRAZIER, BOBBY L ET UX$70,9000471/234 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $204,323
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area485
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 539 539
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 539 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,730 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2022$168,000$55,400$223,400
2022$128,400$35,400$163,800
2022$128,400$35,400$163,800
2022$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$102,300$21,200$123,500
2018$102,300$21,200$123,500
2018$102,300$21,200$123,500
2018$102,300$21,200$123,500
2017$102,300$21,200$123,500
2017$102,300$21,200$123,500
2017$102,300$21,200$123,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
2025$188,000$64,500$252,500
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2024$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2023$168,000$55,400$223,400
2022$168,000$55,400$223,400
2022$128,400$35,400$163,800
2022$128,400$35,400$163,800
2022$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2021$128,400$35,400$163,800
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2020$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$111,200$28,800$140,000
2019$102,300$21,200$123,500
2018$102,300$21,200$123,500
2018$102,300$21,200$123,500
2018$102,300$21,200$123,500
2017$102,300$21,200$123,500
2017$102,300$21,200$123,500
2017$102,300$21,200$123,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 15/ / Location : 1816 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps