11094 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11094 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11684
Owner
PETTITT, AUBREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,500
Appraisal
$422,500
PID
10922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 1-A PLAT DB 393/218
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTITT, AUBREY ET UX
Address11094 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$219,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7091/0
Sale Date06/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETTITT, AUBREY ET UX$219,90017091/0 06/30/20037091
FREROTTE, THOMAS R$160,90011665/0 03/30/20011665
TRAGESER, DAVID N ET UX$129,0000474/761 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $345,879
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 462 0
   4,310 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL440.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$165,700$69,000$234,700
2018$165,700$69,000$234,700
2018$165,700$69,000$234,700
2018$165,700$69,000$234,700
2017$165,700$69,000$234,700
2017$165,700$69,000$234,700
2017$165,700$69,000$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
2025$293,600$128,900$422,500
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2024$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2023$278,700$98,900$377,600
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2022$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2021$216,100$83,900$300,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2020$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$193,700$72,300$266,000
2019$165,700$69,000$234,700
2018$165,700$69,000$234,700
2018$165,700$69,000$234,700
2018$165,700$69,000$234,700
2017$165,700$69,000$234,700
2017$165,700$69,000$234,700
2017$165,700$69,000$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 11094 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps