15456 LA GRANGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15456 LA GRANGE LN
Parcel ID
26/ / 19/ /
Acct#
11688
Owner
COFFEY, PATRICK N ET UX
Assessed Value
$771,100
Appraisal
$1,356,900
PID
10926
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/114
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
110.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900$282,900$771,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15455 LA GRANGE LN SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFEY, PATRICK N ET UX
Address15456 LA GRANGE LN

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1762
Sale Price$1,070,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5470/1
Sale Date06/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFEY, PATRICK N ET UX $1,070,00015470/10106/15/2021210005470
FOX, ELIZABETH A $025317/10406/09/2021210005317
FOX, SAMUEL L CO TR ET AL$022033/10205/01/2019190002033
FOX, SAMUEL L ET UX$031253/10203/16/2015150001253
FOX, SAMUEL L$290,00000463/328 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $377,747
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
CNPCanopy 288 0
GARGarage 908 0
OPROpen Porch 3,059 0
STGStorage 1,527 0
   7,778 1,996
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $201,485
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area508
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 508 508
FUSFinished Upper Story 508 508
BSMBasement 508 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,684 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)110.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$868,700
Clean & Green Value$282,900
Clean & Green Acres108.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME4000.00 UNITS$8,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT400.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000
2022$395,300$598,900$994,200
2022$395,300$598,900$994,200
2022$347,300$598,900$946,200
2022$347,300$598,900$946,200
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900
2019$260,700$567,200$827,900
2018$260,700$567,200$827,900
2018$260,700$567,200$827,900
2018$260,700$567,200$827,900
2017$260,700$567,200$827,900
2017$260,700$567,200$827,900
2017$260,700$567,200$827,900

Assessment
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900$282,900$771,100
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900$282,900$771,100
2025$488,200$868,700$1,356,900$282,900$771,100
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2024$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2023$458,900$649,100$1,108,000$174,800$633,700
2022$395,300$598,900$994,200$152,800$548,100
2022$395,300$598,900$994,200$152,800$548,100
2022$347,300$598,900$946,200$152,800$500,100
2022$347,300$598,900$946,200$152,800$500,100
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200$152,800$500,100
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200$152,800$500,100
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200$152,800$500,100
2021$347,300$598,900$946,200$152,800$500,100
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900$132,600$451,800
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900$132,600$451,800
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900$132,600$451,800
2020$319,200$582,700$901,900$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900$582,700$901,900
2019$319,200$582,700$901,900$582,700$901,900
2019$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900
2018$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900
2018$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900
2018$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900
2017$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900
2017$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900
2017$260,700$567,200$827,900$567,200$827,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 19/ / Location : 15456 LA GRANGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps