2265 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2265 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
11689
Owner
COFFEY, PATRICK N JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$763,800
Appraisal
$1,037,200
PID
10927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 4/963
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39.1380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200$134,100$763,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFEY, PATRICK N JR ET UX
Address15456 LAGRANGE LN

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1762
Sale Price$234,828
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9919/1
Sale Date11/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFEY, PATRICK N JR ET UX $234,82819919/10111/16/2021210009919
FOX, SAMUEL L ET UX$773,00014093/0 04/14/20064093
MAHAN, TALLMAN J II$010/0 01/30/19980
MAHAN, TALLMAN J ET UX ET AL$000352/413 09/02/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $635,075
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2508
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,508 2,508
BSMBasement 2,508 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 600 0
UATUnfinished Attic 755 0
   6,995 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$407,500
Clean & Green Value$134,100
Clean & Green Acres38.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD2000.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200
2024$534,000$334,300$868,300
2024$534,000$334,300$868,300
2024$54,300$334,300$388,600
2024$54,300$334,300$388,600
2023$500$266,100$266,600
2023$500$266,100$266,600
2023$500$266,100$266,600
2023$500$266,100$266,600
2023$500$266,100$266,600
2022$500$234,800$235,300
2022$500$234,800$235,300
2022$500$234,800$235,300
2022$500$234,800$235,300
2021$500$234,800$235,300
2021$500$234,800$235,300
2021$500$258,500$259,000
2021$500$258,500$259,000
2020$500$244,400$244,900
2020$500$244,400$244,900
2020$500$244,400$244,900
2020$500$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900
2018$500$244,400$244,900
2018$500$244,400$244,900
2018$500$244,400$244,900
2017$500$244,400$244,900
2017$500$244,400$244,900
2017$500$244,400$244,900

Assessment
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200$134,100$763,800
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200$134,100$763,800
2025$629,700$407,500$1,037,200$134,100$763,800
2024$534,000$334,300$868,300$101,000$635,000
2024$534,000$334,300$868,300$101,000$635,000
2024$54,300$334,300$388,600$101,000$155,300
2024$54,300$334,300$388,600$101,000$155,300
2023$500$266,100$266,600$26,600$27,100
2023$500$266,100$266,600$26,600$27,100
2023$500$266,100$266,600$26,600$27,100
2023$500$266,100$266,600$26,600$27,100
2023$500$266,100$266,600$26,600$27,100
2022$500$234,800$235,300$21,300$21,800
2022$500$234,800$235,300$21,300$21,800
2022$500$234,800$235,300$21,300$21,800
2022$500$234,800$235,300$21,300$21,800
2021$500$234,800$235,300$21,300$21,800
2021$500$234,800$235,300$26,400$26,900
2021$500$258,500$259,000$26,400$26,900
2021$500$258,500$259,000$26,400$26,900
2020$500$244,400$244,900$23,600$24,100
2020$500$244,400$244,900$23,600$24,100
2020$500$244,400$244,900$23,600$24,100
2020$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2019$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2018$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2018$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2018$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2017$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2017$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900
2017$500$244,400$244,900$244,400$244,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 19/ B / Location : 2265 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps