14031 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14031 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
11690
Owner
MORSON, ROBERTO ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$286,400
Appraisal
$507,600
PID
10928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600$130,600$286,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSON, ROBERTO ET UX TR
Address6 HOPE HILL RD
CASTLETON, VA 22716-2915
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0358/1
Sale Date01/26/2015
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORSON, ROBERTO ET UX TR$010358/10001/26/2015150000358
MORSON, ROBERTO ET UX$250,00014905/0 06/17/20024905
BAXENDALE, DOROTHY N$0011/0 01/17/200211
BAXENDALE, JON N$109,0000440/153 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $331,023
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 934 934
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
DCKDeck 632 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
OPROpen Porch 243 0
   2,999 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32
Frontage
Depth
Land$351,800
Clean & Green Value$130,600
Clean & Green Acres31.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT660.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700
2019$109,400$221,100$330,500
2018$109,400$221,100$330,500
2018$109,400$221,100$330,500
2018$109,400$221,100$330,500
2017$109,400$221,100$330,500
2017$109,400$221,100$330,500
2017$109,400$221,100$330,500

Assessment
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600$130,600$286,400
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600$130,600$286,400
2025$155,800$351,800$507,600$130,600$286,400
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300$92,000$251,000
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300$92,000$251,000
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300$92,000$251,000
2024$159,000$279,300$438,300$92,000$251,000
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300$92,000$251,000
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300$279,300$438,300
2023$159,000$279,300$438,300$279,300$438,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2022$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2021$119,300$250,000$369,300$250,000$369,300
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2020$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2019$111,600$224,100$335,700$224,100$335,700
2019$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500
2018$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500
2018$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500
2018$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500
2017$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500
2017$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500
2017$109,400$221,100$330,500$221,100$330,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 19/ C / Location : 14031 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps