19464 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19464 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
1164
Owner
KLEIN, JENNIFER ET VIR
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
1093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND ACRES L 3 S 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEIN, JENNIFER ET VIR
Address19464 HICKORY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8313
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4733/1
Sale Date09/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLEIN, JENNIFER ET VIR $269,90014733/10109/12/2018180004733
BROYLES, JAMES H TR ET AL$012202/0 04/16/20122202
BROYLES, JAMES H ET UX$83,0000348/143 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $378,592
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1602
Fin Basement Area529
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
BSMBasement 1,602 0
DCKDeck 291 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 183 0
   4,168 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$166,500$55,400$221,900
2018$166,500$55,400$221,900
2018$166,500$55,400$221,900
2018$166,500$55,400$221,900
2017$166,500$55,400$221,900
2017$166,500$55,400$221,900
2017$166,500$55,400$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
2025$288,700$116,600$405,300
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2024$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2023$275,600$85,300$360,900
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2022$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2021$213,100$85,300$298,400
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2020$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$193,400$58,700$252,100
2019$166,500$55,400$221,900
2018$166,500$55,400$221,900
2018$166,500$55,400$221,900
2018$166,500$55,400$221,900
2017$166,500$55,400$221,900
2017$166,500$55,400$221,900
2017$166,500$55,400$221,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 19464 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps