2210 NONESUCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2210 NONESUCH RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 24/ /
Acct#
11692
Owner
BJORNLUND, ERIC C ET UX
Assessed Value
$575,400
Appraisal
$802,900
PID
10930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6A LG PLAT BK 4/69
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900$126,300$575,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBJORNLUND, ERIC C ET UX
Address8017 ABERDEEN RD

BETHESDA, MD 20814-1120
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5743/1
Sale Date11/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BJORNLUND, ERIC C ET UX $850,00015743/10111/25/2025250005743
NONESUCH FARM LLC$012163/10803/10/2021210002163
MONTEMARANO, ANDREW ET UX$680,50016982/0 07/02/20046982
FROMM, NANCY W$260,0001616/234 08/04/19970
LANPHER, LAWRENCE COE ET UX$45,00000355/320 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $509,745
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 1,465 0
SCRScreened Porch 672 0
STGStorage 81 0
   5,290 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.26
Frontage
Depth
Land$353,800
Clean & Green Value$126,300
Clean & Green Acres31.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$222,500$496,000
2018$273,500$222,500$496,000
2018$273,500$222,500$496,000
2018$273,500$222,500$496,000
2017$273,500$222,500$496,000
2017$273,500$222,500$496,000
2017$273,500$222,500$496,000

Assessment
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900$126,300$575,400
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900$126,300$575,400
2025$449,100$353,800$802,900$126,300$575,400
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2024$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2023$422,700$281,100$703,800$85,100$507,800
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2022$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2021$327,600$251,600$579,200$76,100$403,700
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000$65,300$338,800
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000$65,300$338,800
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000$65,300$338,800
2020$273,500$225,500$499,000$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$225,500$499,000$225,500$499,000
2019$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000
2018$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000
2018$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000
2018$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000
2017$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000
2017$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000
2017$273,500$222,500$496,000$222,500$496,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 24/ / Location : 2210 NONESUCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps