14193 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14193 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 26/ /
Acct#
11693
Owner
LEWIS, JOHN R ET AL
Total Market Value
$773,300
Appraisal
$773,300
PID
10931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7C
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, JOHN R ET AL
Address14193 MAJOR BROWN DR
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1764
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6737/0
Sale Date06/20/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, JOHN R ET AL$460,00016737/0 06/20/20036737
CLAYTON, HARRY C JR ET UX$24,2370369/234 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $560,916
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
BSMBasement 1,636 0
DCKDeck 1,104 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 166 0
   6,006 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1832.00 UNITS$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$384,000$153,100$537,100
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$255,400$135,200$390,600
2018$255,400$135,200$390,600
2018$255,400$135,200$390,600
2018$255,400$135,200$390,600
2017$255,400$135,200$390,600
2017$255,400$135,200$390,600
2017$255,400$135,200$390,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
2025$561,300$212,000$773,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2024$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$542,200$153,100$695,300
2023$384,000$153,100$537,100
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2022$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2021$298,100$148,600$446,700
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2020$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$268,600$138,200$406,800
2019$255,400$135,200$390,600
2018$255,400$135,200$390,600
2018$255,400$135,200$390,600
2018$255,400$135,200$390,600
2017$255,400$135,200$390,600
2017$255,400$135,200$390,600
2017$255,400$135,200$390,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 26/ / Location : 14193 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps