12115 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12115 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11697
Owner
GOAL LC
Total Market Value
$467,300
Appraisal
$467,300
PID
10935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOAL LC
Address2169 SW OAKHILL WAY

PALM CITY, FL 34990-5718
Sale Price$251,083
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6266/1
Sale Date07/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOAL LC$251,08316266/10107/13/2021210006266
JAMES, ROY JR ET UX$274,900110798/0 09/23/2003030010798
WHYTE, ANNA C$01703/616 02/22/20030
WHYTE, LANCELOT A ET UX$160,5001703/616 11/23/19990
MORRIS, JAMES L ET UX$150,0001617/793 08/28/19970
VARNEY, RODERIC A ET UX$00220/186 09/21/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $324,195
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
PTOPatio 370 0
   2,292 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$160,300$127,400$287,700
2018$160,300$127,400$287,700
2018$160,300$127,400$287,700
2018$160,300$127,400$287,700
2017$160,300$127,400$287,700
2017$160,300$127,400$287,700
2017$160,300$127,400$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
2025$264,500$202,800$467,300
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2024$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2023$249,500$157,300$406,800
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2022$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2021$186,200$142,300$328,500
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2020$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$177,500$130,700$308,200
2019$160,300$127,400$287,700
2018$160,300$127,400$287,700
2018$160,300$127,400$287,700
2018$160,300$127,400$287,700
2017$160,300$127,400$287,700
2017$160,300$127,400$287,700
2017$160,300$127,400$287,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 12115 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps