121 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 19/ /
Acct#
11699
Owner
ABED, SALWA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$278,200
Appraisal
$278,200
PID
10937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19 SECTION II GREENFIELD W B 81/471
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SALWA L ET AL
Address13217 PENNERVIEW LN
FAIRFAX, VA 22033
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13874/0
Sale Date12/05/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SALWA L ET AL$40,000113874/0 12/05/200313874
VAUGHAN, JAMES SPENCER$01688/223 06/25/19990
SECOND BANK & TRUST$0081/471 07/04/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,311
Replacement Cost: $299,642
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1311
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
BSMBasement 1,311 0
DCKDeck 271 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,945 1,311

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$104,800$51,200$156,000
2018$104,800$51,200$156,000
2018$104,800$51,200$156,000
2018$104,800$51,200$156,000
2017$104,800$51,200$156,000
2017$104,800$51,200$156,000
2017$104,800$51,200$156,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
2025$180,200$98,000$278,200
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2024$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2023$174,000$78,900$252,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2022$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2021$130,500$67,400$197,900
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2020$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$120,100$51,200$171,300
2019$104,800$51,200$156,000
2018$104,800$51,200$156,000
2018$104,800$51,200$156,000
2018$104,800$51,200$156,000
2017$104,800$51,200$156,000
2017$104,800$51,200$156,000
2017$104,800$51,200$156,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 19/ / Location : 121 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps