LA GRANT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LA GRANT LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 113/ /
Acct#
11700
Owner
HAWKINS, JACK E ET UX
Assessed Value
$35,900
Appraisal
$430,200
PID
10938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
57.363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$430,200$430,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$430,200$430,200$35,900$35,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, JACK E ET UX
Address8577 KEELING LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2547
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4807/1
Sale Date09/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, JACK E ET UX$360,00014807/10109/05/2017170004807
VAUGHN, MICHELE OLIVIA$0222/0 01/25/2002020000022
VAUGHN, BERNARD L$010/0 01/07/19980
VAUGHN, BERNARD$00122/740 12/24/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$430,200
Clean & Green Value$35,900
Clean & Green Acres57.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$430,200$430,200
2025$0$430,200$430,200
2025$0$430,200$430,200
2024$0$372,900$372,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900
2022$0$315,500$315,500
2022$0$315,500$315,500
2022$0$315,500$315,500
2022$0$315,500$315,500
2021$0$315,500$315,500
2021$0$315,500$315,500
2021$0$315,500$315,500
2021$0$315,500$315,500
2020$122,000$458,000$580,000
2020$122,000$457,900$579,900
2020$122,000$457,900$579,900
2020$122,000$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900
2019$105,600$454,600$560,200
2018$119,400$454,600$574,000
2018$119,400$454,600$574,000
2018$119,400$454,600$574,000
2017$119,400$454,600$574,000
2017$80,300$439,000$519,300
2017$80,300$439,000$519,300

Assessment
2025$0$430,200$430,200$35,900$35,900
2025$0$430,200$430,200$35,900$35,900
2025$0$430,200$430,200$35,900$35,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2024$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2023$0$372,900$372,900$40,900$40,900
2022$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2022$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2022$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2022$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2021$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2021$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2021$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2021$0$315,500$315,500$35,700$35,700
2020$122,000$458,000$580,000$101,900$223,900
2020$122,000$457,900$579,900$101,900$223,900
2020$122,000$457,900$579,900$101,900$223,900
2020$122,000$457,900$579,900$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900$457,900$579,900
2019$122,000$457,900$579,900$457,900$579,900
2019$105,600$454,600$560,200$454,600$560,200
2018$119,400$454,600$574,000$454,600$574,000
2018$119,400$454,600$574,000$454,600$574,000
2018$119,400$454,600$574,000$454,600$574,000
2017$119,400$454,600$574,000$454,600$574,000
2017$80,300$439,000$519,300$439,000$519,300
2017$80,300$439,000$519,300$439,000$519,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 113/ / Location : LA GRANT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps