10522 LA GRANT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10522 LA GRANT LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 113/ B /
Acct#
11701
Owner
HUFFMAN, MICHAEL D ET AL
Total Market Value
$369,400
Appraisal
$369,400
PID
10939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA PLAT CAB 6/212
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN, MICHAEL D ET AL
Address10522 LA GRANT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5037
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4055/1
Sale Date06/21/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFFMAN, MICHAEL D ET AL $014055/10206/21/2022220004055
VAUGHN, MARY ANN J ET AL$016604/0 10/11/20016604
VAUGHN, MARY ANN$010/0 01/07/19980
VAUGHN, BERNARD$000289/506 06/25/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $282,477
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 716 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   3,500 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR520.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$114,100$93,600$207,700
2018$114,100$93,600$207,700
2018$114,100$93,600$207,700
2018$114,100$93,600$207,700
2017$114,100$93,600$207,700
2017$114,100$93,600$207,700
2017$114,100$93,600$207,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
2025$215,900$153,500$369,400
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2024$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2023$205,400$123,500$328,900
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2022$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2021$156,200$108,500$264,700
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2020$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$140,100$96,900$237,000
2019$114,100$93,600$207,700
2018$114,100$93,600$207,700
2018$114,100$93,600$207,700
2018$114,100$93,600$207,700
2017$114,100$93,600$207,700
2017$114,100$93,600$207,700
2017$114,100$93,600$207,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 113/ B / Location : 10522 LA GRANT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps