1813 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1813 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 14/ /
Acct#
1165
Owner
1813 BROAD STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$209,100
Appraisal
$209,100
PID
1094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON ADDITION LOT 14A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1813 BROAD STREET LLC
Address367 FLETCHERS MILL RD

WOODVILLE, VA 22749-1837
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2969/0
Sale Date06/17/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
1813 BROAD STREET LLC$012969/0 06/17/20112969
FLETCHER, JAMES W III$58,00012968/0 06/17/20112968
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$112,92011628/0 04/04/20111628
SEENATH, MOORETTE$125,00012048/0 02/25/20052048
MENESES, ERNESTO P$00542/379 11/07/19940
OLD STONE CREDIT CORP$00533/647 07/14/19940
RESOLUTION TRUST CORP$00525/35 03/23/19940
BROWN, JOHNNIE M$44,0000441/112 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $193,125
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
CPTCarport 294 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,398 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$75,700$38,500$114,200
2018$75,700$38,500$114,200
2018$75,700$38,500$114,200
2018$75,700$38,500$114,200
2017$75,700$38,500$114,200
2017$75,700$38,500$114,200
2017$75,700$38,500$114,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
2025$131,300$77,800$209,100
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2024$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2023$128,900$58,400$187,300
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2022$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2021$96,000$53,600$149,600
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2020$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$88,400$43,000$131,400
2019$75,700$38,500$114,200
2018$75,700$38,500$114,200
2018$75,700$38,500$114,200
2018$75,700$38,500$114,200
2017$75,700$38,500$114,200
2017$75,700$38,500$114,200
2017$75,700$38,500$114,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 14/ / Location : 1813 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps