418 HILL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 HILL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 9/ A /
Acct#
11709
Owner
JABBAR, MIRZA ABDUL
Total Market Value
$326,600
Appraisal
$326,600
PID
10947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJABBAR, MIRZA ABDUL
Address418 HILL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2722
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5590/1
Sale Date11/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JABBAR, MIRZA ABDUL$220,00015590/10111/02/2018180005590
FUENTES, TATIANA ET AL$174,00014728/10108/24/2015150004728
CARTER, HEZEKIAH ET UX$150,00016827/0 11/05/20126827
VERDUCE, HAZEL M$01138/205 06/19/19970
VERDUCE, SAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $348,780
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1668
Fin Basement Area550
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement 1,668 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   3,429 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$155,000$36,100$191,100
2018$140,600$36,100$176,700
2018$140,600$36,100$176,700
2018$140,600$36,100$176,700
2017$140,600$36,100$176,700
2017$140,600$36,100$176,700
2017$140,600$36,100$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
2025$251,800$74,800$326,600
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2024$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2023$240,900$56,300$297,200
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2022$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2021$183,800$51,600$235,400
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2020$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$169,100$40,200$209,300
2019$155,000$36,100$191,100
2018$140,600$36,100$176,700
2018$140,600$36,100$176,700
2018$140,600$36,100$176,700
2017$140,600$36,100$176,700
2017$140,600$36,100$176,700
2017$140,600$36,100$176,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 9/ A / Location : 418 HILL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps