12063 DENNIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12063 DENNIS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
11710
Owner
ADAMS, BRUCE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,000
Appraisal
$378,000
PID
10948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, BRUCE J ET UX
Address12063 DENNIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$177,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8829/0
Sale Date10/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, BRUCE J ET UX$177,50018829/0 10/24/20028829
VERNON, G FRANKLIN ET UX$67,5000299/10 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $334,650
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area697
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
CPTCarport 300 0
DCKDeck 332 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,630 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL72.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2020$178,000$61,000$239,000
2020$186,700$61,000$247,700
2020$186,700$61,000$247,700
2020$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$158,600$47,800$206,400
2018$158,600$47,800$206,400
2018$158,600$47,800$206,400
2018$158,600$47,800$206,400
2017$158,600$47,800$206,400
2017$158,600$47,800$206,400
2017$158,600$47,800$206,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
2025$265,400$112,600$378,000
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2024$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2023$253,500$77,600$331,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2022$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2021$194,500$62,600$257,100
2020$178,000$61,000$239,000
2020$186,700$61,000$247,700
2020$186,700$61,000$247,700
2020$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$186,700$61,000$247,700
2019$158,600$47,800$206,400
2018$158,600$47,800$206,400
2018$158,600$47,800$206,400
2018$158,600$47,800$206,400
2017$158,600$47,800$206,400
2017$158,600$47,800$206,400
2017$158,600$47,800$206,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 22/ / Location : 12063 DENNIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps