19384 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19384 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
11711
Owner
VERROCCHIO, VINCENT EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$413,100
Appraisal
$413,100
PID
10949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON EST LOT 25
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERROCCHIO, VINCENT EDWARD ET UX
AddressPO BOX 942
VIENNA, VA 22183-0942
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6033/0
Sale Date11/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERROCCHIO, VINCENT EDWARD ET UX$016033/0 11/16/20106033
VERROCCHIO, JAMES JR$00528/616 05/04/19940
VERROCCHIO, JAMES JR ET UX$56,7200285/743 12/12/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $255,829
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$123,700$110,000$233,700
2018$123,700$110,000$233,700
2018$123,700$110,000$233,700
2018$123,700$110,000$233,700
2017$123,700$110,000$233,700
2017$123,700$110,000$233,700
2017$123,700$110,000$233,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
2025$220,600$192,500$413,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2024$206,100$170,000$376,100
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2023$200,300$170,000$370,300
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2022$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2021$153,600$132,500$286,100
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2020$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$136,300$110,000$246,300
2019$123,700$110,000$233,700
2018$123,700$110,000$233,700
2018$123,700$110,000$233,700
2018$123,700$110,000$233,700
2017$123,700$110,000$233,700
2017$123,700$110,000$233,700
2017$123,700$110,000$233,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 25/ / Location : 19384 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps