13491 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13491 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 125/ /
Acct#
11714
Owner
BENNETT, SUZANNE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$403,300
Appraisal
$403,300
PID
10952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 125
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, SUZANNE L ET AL
Address13491 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4876
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3926/1
Sale Date07/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, SUZANNE L ET AL$013926/10107/25/2017170003926
BENNETT, SUZANNE L$01635/126 02/27/19980
BENNETT, DAVID A ET UX$85,5000366/702 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $334,362
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area702
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 128 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   3,154 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$157,600$58,200$215,800
2018$157,600$58,200$215,800
2018$157,600$58,200$215,800
2018$157,600$58,200$215,800
2017$157,600$58,200$215,800
2017$157,600$58,200$215,800
2017$157,600$58,200$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
2025$264,100$139,200$403,300
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2024$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2023$253,300$95,500$348,800
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2022$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2021$198,900$76,700$275,600
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2020$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$174,500$74,700$249,200
2019$157,600$58,200$215,800
2018$157,600$58,200$215,800
2018$157,600$58,200$215,800
2018$157,600$58,200$215,800
2017$157,600$58,200$215,800
2017$157,600$58,200$215,800
2017$157,600$58,200$215,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 125/ / Location : 13491 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps