15059 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15059 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 70/ /
Acct#
11716
Owner
VIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$290,300
Appraisal
$290,300
PID
10954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PARCEL A PF 2/495; PF 4/1171
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.0918
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL
Address6275 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3599/1
Sale Date05/26/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL$013599/11205/26/2022220003599
VIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL$026700/10211/16/2016160006700
VIAR, MICHAEL E ET UX$022398/0 03/16/20072398
VIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL$024646/0 04/26/20054646
VIAR, MICHAEL E ET UX$02355/0 01/11/2005355
VIAR, JAMES E TEE ET AL$01710/273 02/15/20000
VIAR, JAMES E$0069/258 05/20/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $348,409
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,210 1,210
DCKDeck 205 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 92 0
OPROpen Porch 290 0
   3,159 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2022$137,400$70,700$208,100
2022$137,400$70,700$208,100
2022$137,400$76,800$214,200
2022$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$121,700$68,800$190,500
2018$121,700$68,800$190,500
2018$121,700$68,800$190,500
2018$121,700$68,800$190,500
2017$121,700$68,800$190,500
2017$121,700$68,800$190,500
2017$121,700$80,700$202,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
2025$191,600$98,700$290,300
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2024$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2023$188,100$78,700$266,800
2022$137,400$70,700$208,100
2022$137,400$70,700$208,100
2022$137,400$76,800$214,200
2022$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2021$137,400$76,800$214,200
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2020$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$129,500$68,800$198,300
2019$121,700$68,800$190,500
2018$121,700$68,800$190,500
2018$121,700$68,800$190,500
2018$121,700$68,800$190,500
2017$121,700$68,800$190,500
2017$121,700$68,800$190,500
2017$121,700$80,700$202,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 70/ / Location : 15059 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps