6275 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6275 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 19/ /
Acct#
11717
Owner
VIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$371,200
Appraisal
$371,200
PID
10955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH PC 8/240; PF 4/220
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL
Address6275 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4647/0
Sale Date04/26/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIAR, MICHAEL TR ET AL$014647/0 04/26/20054647
VIAR, MICHAEL E ET UX$00354/359 10/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $335,319
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area706
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,412 0
CPTCarport 364 0
DCKDeck 380 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   3,911 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$145,900$76,100$222,000
2018$145,900$76,100$222,000
2018$145,900$76,100$222,000
2018$145,900$76,100$222,000
2017$145,900$76,100$222,000
2017$145,900$76,100$222,000
2017$145,900$76,100$222,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
2025$255,200$116,000$371,200
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2024$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2023$244,600$91,000$335,600
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2022$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2021$189,300$91,000$280,300
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2020$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$172,200$79,400$251,600
2019$145,900$76,100$222,000
2018$145,900$76,100$222,000
2018$145,900$76,100$222,000
2018$145,900$76,100$222,000
2017$145,900$76,100$222,000
2017$145,900$76,100$222,000
2017$145,900$76,100$222,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 19/ / Location : 6275 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps