11113 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11113 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
11720
Owner
GLENDENNING, RAY G ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,800
Appraisal
$402,800
PID
10958
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROCK CREEK SUBDIV LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENDENNING, RAY G ET UX
Address11113 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$174,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8134/0
Sale Date10/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLENDENNING, RAY G ET UX$174,90018134/0 10/01/20028134
FLORY, JOHN DOUGLAS ET UX$162,50016418/0 08/08/20026418
SHAW, RANDY S ET UX$127,0000513/471 10/22/19930
SHUMAKER, BREWER N$11,5000387/430 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $289,143
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 312 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,440 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$136,800$92,700$229,500
2018$136,800$92,700$229,500
2018$136,800$92,700$229,500
2018$136,800$92,700$229,500
2017$136,800$92,700$229,500
2017$136,800$92,700$229,500
2017$136,800$92,700$229,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
2025$250,200$152,600$402,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2024$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2023$240,200$122,600$362,800
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2022$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2021$181,000$107,600$288,600
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2020$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$164,800$96,000$260,800
2019$136,800$92,700$229,500
2018$136,800$92,700$229,500
2018$136,800$92,700$229,500
2018$136,800$92,700$229,500
2017$136,800$92,700$229,500
2017$136,800$92,700$229,500
2017$136,800$92,700$229,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 11113 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps