602-742 WILLIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602-742 WILLIS LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ H /
Acct#
11722
Owner
VILLAGE APTS LIMITED PTNRSHIP
Total Market Value
$2,344,600
Appraisal
$2,344,600
PID
10960
Building Count
6
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF CULPEPER APTS PROJECT #183
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
6.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
624-640 WILLIS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
644-658 WILLIS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
662-684 WILLIS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
724-742 WILLIS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLAGE APTS LIMITED PTNRSHIP
Address242 INVERNESS CENTER DR

BIRMINGHAM, AL 35242-4834
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 288/521
Sale Date05/10/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLAGE APTS LIMITED PTNRSHIP$00288/521 05/10/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 8,767
Replacement Cost: $463,336
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,767 8,767
   8,767 8,767
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 7,961
Replacement Cost: $429,098
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,961 7,961
   7,961 7,961
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 10,004
Replacement Cost: $514,406
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy11
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,004 10,004
   10,004 10,004
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 7,703
Replacement Cost: $417,811
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,703 7,703
   7,703 7,703
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 7,701
Replacement Cost: $417,702
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,701 7,701
   7,701 7,701
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 8,294
Replacement Cost: $443,480
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,294 8,294
   8,294 8,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$42,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,758,800$721,200$2,480,000
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2018$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2018$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2018$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2017$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2017$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2017$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
2025$1,142,600$1,202,000$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2024$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2023$1,623,400$721,200$2,344,600
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2022$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,459,700$721,200$2,180,900
2021$1,758,800$721,200$2,480,000
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2020$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,510,000$721,200$2,231,200
2019$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2018$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2018$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2018$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2017$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2017$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000
2017$1,482,800$721,200$2,204,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ H / Location : 602-742 WILLIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps