737-777 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
737-777 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ E1 /
Acct#
11723
Owner
MOUNTAIN VIEW ASSOCIATES II
Total Market Value
$1,314,300
Appraisal
$1,314,300
PID
10961
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
701-729 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN VIEW ASSOCIATES II
VA REGISTERED LTD PARTNERSHIP
Address763 MADISON RD STE 205
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2657/1
Sale Date06/25/2024
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOUNTAIN VIEW ASSOCIATES II $032657/11806/25/2024240002657
MOUNTAIN VIEW ASSOCIATES II$30,0000369/722 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,640
Replacement Cost: $473,453
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,640 8,640
OPROpen Porch 768 0
   9,408 8,640
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 6,144
Replacement Cost: $357,274
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 6,144 6,144
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   6,528 6,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$432,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$634,600$280,000$914,600
2018$634,600$280,000$914,600
2018$634,600$280,000$914,600
2018$634,600$280,000$914,600
2017$634,600$280,000$914,600
2017$634,600$280,000$914,600
2017$634,600$280,000$914,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
2025$882,000$432,300$1,314,300
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2024$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2023$917,100$280,000$1,197,100
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2022$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2021$728,800$280,000$1,008,800
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2020$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$645,900$280,000$925,900
2019$634,600$280,000$914,600
2018$634,600$280,000$914,600
2018$634,600$280,000$914,600
2018$634,600$280,000$914,600
2017$634,600$280,000$914,600
2017$634,600$280,000$914,600
2017$634,600$280,000$914,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ E1 / Location : 737-777 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps