1835 INDUSTRY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1835 INDUSTRY DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 6/ E /
Acct#
11729
Owner
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CULPEPER CO
Total Market Value
$2,060,200
Appraisal
$2,060,200
PID
10966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
5.816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CULPEPER CO
VIRGINIA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2434/0
Sale Date05/17/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CULPEPER CO$012434/0 05/17/20112434
VIRGINIA HIGHWAY TRANSPORTATION$00246/179 09/09/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 12,596
Replacement Cost: $1,698,445
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,494,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms16
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 12,596 12,596
   12,596 12,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$407,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1176.00 UNITS$2,4001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM780.00 UNITS$15,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2520.00 UNITS$5,0001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
MSC342CB OFFICE  1344.00 UNIT$33,6001
MSC184ATT CB EQUIP SHED  1932.00 UNIT$34,8001
MSC187ATT CH EQUIP SHED  2940.00 UNIT$23,4001
MSC320CB CHEMICAL STORAGE  2360.00 UNIT$23,6001
MSC348CB PUMP HOUSE  208.00 UNIT$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2018$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2018$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2018$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2017$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2017$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2017$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
2025$1,653,100$407,100$2,060,200
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2024$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2023$1,612,300$407,100$2,019,400
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2022$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2021$1,516,800$407,100$1,923,900
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2020$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,476,000$407,100$1,883,100
2019$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2018$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2018$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2018$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2017$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2017$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700
2017$1,339,600$407,100$1,746,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 6/ E / Location : 1835 INDUSTRY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps