23025 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23025 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 55/ /
Acct#
1169
Owner
AYLOR, DONALD CLINTON ET UX
Assessed Value
$946,200
Appraisal
$1,377,600
PID
1097
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR MILTON MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
114.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600$311,800$946,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23027 STONES MILL RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, DONALD CLINTON ET UX
Address23027 STONES MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2229
Sale Price$264,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 644/356
Sale Date05/19/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, DONALD CLINTON ET UX$264,0001644/356 05/19/19980
BROWN, KENNETH L$00145/351 02/18/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $287,685
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSFinished Upper Story 932 932
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 62 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   2,459 2,141
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $428,936
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,600 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)114.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$743,200
Clean & Green Value$311,800
Clean & Green Acres112.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$01
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL5000.00 UNITS$50,0001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600
2024$616,000$354,100$970,100
2024$616,000$326,500$942,500
2024$616,000$326,500$942,500
2024$616,000$326,500$942,500
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400
2019$391,700$286,900$678,600
2018$100,400$243,200$343,600
2018$100,400$243,200$343,600
2018$100,400$243,200$343,600
2017$100,400$243,200$343,600
2017$100,400$243,200$343,600
2017$100,400$243,200$343,600

Assessment
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600$311,800$946,200
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600$311,800$946,200
2025$634,400$743,200$1,377,600$311,800$946,200
2024$616,000$354,100$970,100$234,800$850,800
2024$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2024$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2024$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2023$616,000$326,500$942,500$234,800$850,800
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2022$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2021$466,500$306,500$773,000$201,300$667,800
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800$168,200$599,100
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800$168,200$599,100
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800$168,200$599,100
2020$430,900$286,900$717,800$286,900$717,800
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400$286,900$672,400
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400$286,900$672,400
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400$286,900$672,400
2019$385,500$286,900$672,400$286,900$672,400
2019$391,700$286,900$678,600$286,900$678,600
2018$100,400$243,200$343,600$243,200$343,600
2018$100,400$243,200$343,600$243,200$343,600
2018$100,400$243,200$343,600$243,200$343,600
2017$100,400$243,200$343,600$243,200$343,600
2017$100,400$243,200$343,600$243,200$343,600
2017$100,400$243,200$343,600$243,200$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 55/ / Location : 23025 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps