501 E CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 E CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 103/ A /
Acct#
11733
Owner
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Total Market Value
$1,026,100
Appraisal
$1,026,100
PID
10970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHIPPLE ALLEY
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
12.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Address810 VERMONT AVE NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20420-0001
Sale Price$418,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1734/0
Sale Date04/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA$418,00011734/0 04/02/20011734
ANDRUS, KAYE ET UX ET ALS$01440/0 01/26/2001440
ANDRUS, KAYE ET UX$170,0000529/782 05/23/19940
VIRGINIA MILLS INC$80,0000310/812 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $142,600
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseFederal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 800 800
GARGarage 1,600 0
   2,400 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code710C
DescriptionFederal Government  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$858,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK912.00 UNITS$18,2001
PORPORCHTYTYPICAL38.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS576.00 UNITS$5,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 80TY80TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2018$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2018$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2018$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2017$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2017$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2017$144,100$858,200$1,002,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
2025$167,900$858,200$1,026,100
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2024$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2023$158,400$858,200$1,016,600
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2022$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2021$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2020$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2019$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2018$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2018$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2018$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2017$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2017$144,100$858,200$1,002,300
2017$144,100$858,200$1,002,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 103/ A / Location : 501 E CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps