12217 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12217 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 149/ /
Acct#
11735
Owner
EDMISTON, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$375,800
Appraisal
$375,800
PID
10971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 149
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMISTON, JAMES W ET UX
Address2706 REMINGTON RD
OAKTON, VA 22124-1722
Sale Price$149,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3230/1
Sale Date06/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDMISTON, JAMES W ET UX$149,00013230/10106/15/2017170003230
VITAL, DAVID P ET ALS $010137/10305/26/2017170000137
VITAL, JAMES J $010136/10405/26/2017170000136
VITAL, JAMES JEFFRIES ET UX #113542$48,9000289/140 05/25/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $318,185
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,264 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
2024$239,000$90,200$329,200
2024$227,700$90,200$317,900
2024$227,700$90,200$317,900
2024$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$130,500$52,500$183,000
2018$130,500$52,500$183,000
2018$130,500$52,500$183,000
2018$130,500$52,500$183,000
2017$130,500$52,500$183,000
2017$130,500$52,500$183,000
2017$130,500$52,500$183,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
2025$242,400$133,400$375,800
2024$239,000$90,200$329,200
2024$227,700$90,200$317,900
2024$227,700$90,200$317,900
2024$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2023$227,700$90,200$317,900
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2022$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2021$169,700$71,700$241,400
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2020$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$156,100$68,400$224,500
2019$130,500$52,500$183,000
2018$130,500$52,500$183,000
2018$130,500$52,500$183,000
2018$130,500$52,500$183,000
2017$130,500$52,500$183,000
2017$130,500$52,500$183,000
2017$130,500$52,500$183,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 149/ / Location : 12217 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps