110 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
11741
Owner
WOLD, APRIL
Total Market Value
$352,900
Appraisal
$352,900
PID
10977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SECT H, LOT 5 15,683 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLD, APRIL
Address110 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4036
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1477/1
Sale Date03/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLD, APRIL $175,00011477/10103/18/2016160001477
DILDAY, STEVEN C ET UX$214,00019432/0 09/01/20049432
FLEMING, CRYSTAL M$01851/0 01/30/2004851
VORRASI, CRYSTAL M$01632/693 02/03/19980
VORRASI, STEVEN W ET UX$48,0000277/307 12/07/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $349,206
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1335
Fin Basement Area668
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,685 1,685
BSMBasement 1,335 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 137 0
   3,349 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$141,600$51,500$193,100
2018$141,600$51,500$193,100
2018$141,600$51,500$193,100
2018$141,600$51,500$193,100
2017$141,600$51,500$193,100
2017$141,600$51,500$193,100
2017$141,600$51,500$193,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
2025$255,600$97,300$352,900
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2024$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2023$244,400$78,300$322,700
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2022$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2021$186,500$66,900$253,400
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2020$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$172,200$51,500$223,700
2019$141,600$51,500$193,100
2018$141,600$51,500$193,100
2018$141,600$51,500$193,100
2018$141,600$51,500$193,100
2017$141,600$51,500$193,100
2017$141,600$51,500$193,100
2017$141,600$51,500$193,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 5/ / Location : 110 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps