12000 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12000 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ A /
Acct#
11742
Owner
RANKIN, GARRICK J
Total Market Value
$367,400
Appraisal
$367,400
PID
10978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$114,200$367,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$114,200$367,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN, GARRICK J
Address15192 CHESNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5395/0
Sale Date09/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANKIN, GARRICK J$015395/0 09/09/20095395
RANKIN, GARRICK J ET UX$167,5002165/0 01/08/2004165
VORRASI, STEVEN W$01632/68 01/28/19980
VORRASI, STEVEN WILLIAM ET UX$48,5000291/744 09/26/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $293,502
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1161
Fin Basement Area1061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
BSMBasement 1,161 0
DCKDeck 143 0
   2,465 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$114,200$367,400
2025$206,600$114,200$320,800
2025$206,600$114,200$320,800
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$115,300$49,400$164,700
2018$115,300$49,400$164,700
2018$115,300$49,400$164,700
2018$115,300$49,400$164,700
2017$115,300$49,400$164,700
2017$115,300$49,400$164,700
2017$115,300$49,400$164,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$114,200$367,400
2025$206,600$114,200$320,800
2025$206,600$114,200$320,800
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2024$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2023$198,300$79,200$277,500
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2022$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2021$151,400$64,200$215,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2020$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$140,000$62,600$202,600
2019$115,300$49,400$164,700
2018$115,300$49,400$164,700
2018$115,300$49,400$164,700
2018$115,300$49,400$164,700
2017$115,300$49,400$164,700
2017$115,300$49,400$164,700
2017$115,300$49,400$164,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ A / Location : 12000 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps