16454 LA FINCA HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16454 LA FINCA HILL LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 46/ E /
Acct#
11746
Owner
WACKMAN, HAROLD E ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$616,300
Appraisal
$813,800
PID
10982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PF 2/671-672, PF 4/119
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.8420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800$155,300$616,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWACKMAN, HAROLD E ET UX TR
Address306 5TH ST SE

WASHINGTON , DC 20003-2048
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4832/1
Sale Date10/22/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WACKMAN, HAROLD E ET UX TR $014832/10210/22/2024240004832
WACKMAN, HAROLD E ET UX TR $014788/10210/21/2024240004788
WACKMAN, HAROLD E ET UX$39,3060315/351 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $511,184
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1359
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,322 2,322
FUSFinished Upper Story 674 674
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,359 0
DCKDeck 974 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   5,491 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.84
Frontage
Depth
Land$352,800
Clean & Green Value$155,300
Clean & Green Acres27.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$5001
BDKBOAT DOCKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800
2024$432,400$307,900$740,300
2024$432,400$307,900$740,300
2024$431,200$307,900$739,100
2024$431,200$307,900$739,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$229,100$514,900
2018$285,800$229,100$514,900
2018$285,800$229,100$514,900
2018$285,800$229,100$514,900
2017$285,800$229,100$514,900
2017$285,800$229,100$514,900
2017$285,800$229,100$514,900

Assessment
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800$155,300$616,300
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800$155,300$616,300
2025$461,000$352,800$813,800$155,300$616,300
2024$432,400$307,900$740,300$120,900$553,300
2024$432,400$307,900$740,300$120,900$553,300
2024$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2024$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2023$431,200$307,900$739,100$120,900$552,100
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2022$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2021$336,700$259,000$595,700$91,600$428,300
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$230,800$516,600$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$230,800$516,600$230,800$516,600
2019$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900
2018$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900
2018$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900
2018$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900
2017$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900
2017$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900
2017$285,800$229,100$514,900$229,100$514,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 46/ E / Location : 16454 LA FINCA HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps