5292 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5292 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 8/ /
Acct#
11748
Owner
WILD, JACQUELINE
Total Market Value
$484,500
Appraisal
$484,500
PID
10984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PLAT DB 532/153
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILD, JACQUELINE
AddressPO BOX 125
BOSTON, VA 22713-0125
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 532/151
Sale Date06/23/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILD, JACQUELINE$165,0000532/151 06/23/19940
WADDELL, WANDA MCCLUNG$00126/281 12/09/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,221
Replacement Cost: $410,667
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2221
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,221 2,221
BSMBasement 2,221 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 243 0
   4,685 2,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE210.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$182,300$115,300$297,600
2018$182,300$115,300$297,600
2018$182,300$115,300$297,600
2018$182,300$115,300$297,600
2017$182,300$115,300$297,600
2017$182,300$115,300$297,600
2017$182,300$115,300$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
2025$301,400$183,100$484,500
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2024$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2023$288,000$135,200$423,200
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2022$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2021$220,100$130,200$350,300
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2020$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$200,800$118,600$319,400
2019$182,300$115,300$297,600
2018$182,300$115,300$297,600
2018$182,300$115,300$297,600
2018$182,300$115,300$297,600
2017$182,300$115,300$297,600
2017$182,300$115,300$297,600
2017$182,300$115,300$297,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 8/ / Location : 5292 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps