12342 HORSESHOE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12342 HORSESHOE DR
Parcel ID
30/ B 1/ B 4/ /
Acct#
11751
Owner
EDWARDS, DAVID D ET UX
Total Market Value
$258,600
Appraisal
$258,600
PID
10987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES WATT LOT 4 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, DAVID D ET UX
Address12342 HORSESHOE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4852
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1011/1
Sale Date03/15/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, DAVID D ET UX$011011/10203/15/2023230001011
EDWARDS, DAVID D ET UX$132,00012982/0 03/30/20042982
WOODWARD, SCOTT H ET UX$52,0000361/786 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $205,515
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$75,000$42,900$117,900
2018$75,000$42,900$117,900
2018$75,000$42,900$117,900
2018$75,000$42,900$117,900
2017$75,000$42,900$117,900
2017$75,000$42,900$117,900
2017$75,000$42,900$117,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
2025$151,200$107,400$258,600
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2024$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2023$146,600$73,300$219,900
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2022$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2021$105,400$58,700$164,100
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2020$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$96,400$55,300$151,700
2019$75,000$42,900$117,900
2018$75,000$42,900$117,900
2018$75,000$42,900$117,900
2018$75,000$42,900$117,900
2017$75,000$42,900$117,900
2017$75,000$42,900$117,900
2017$75,000$42,900$117,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 1/ B 4/ / Location : 12342 HORSESHOE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps