301 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ B 9/ /
Acct#
11752
Owner
ANCALLE, KEYLA W
Total Market Value
$182,500
Appraisal
$182,500
PID
10988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THOMAS SUB LOT 9 10 W CULPEPER; INST#19-1139
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANCALLE, KEYLA W
Address301 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2036
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4842/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANCALLE, KEYLA W $395,00014842/10110/10/2025250004842
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$013056/10106/11/2015150003056
FOSSEN, MERLE ET AL$101,25013055/10106/11/2015150003055
WADE, PAUL G$016/0 01/15/20136
WADE, EFFIE M$01184/0 12/13/2002184
WADE, JEROME D ET UX$33,5000292/637 10/09/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $232,835
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 666 666
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   1,562 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,000$107,200
2019$66,800$28,900$95,700
2018$66,800$28,900$95,700
2018$66,800$28,900$95,700
2018$66,800$28,900$95,700
2017$66,800$28,900$95,700
2017$66,800$28,900$95,700
2017$66,800$28,900$95,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
2025$107,100$75,400$182,500
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2024$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2023$103,100$56,700$159,800
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2022$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2021$74,800$52,100$126,900
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2020$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,100$107,300
2019$71,200$36,000$107,200
2019$66,800$28,900$95,700
2018$66,800$28,900$95,700
2018$66,800$28,900$95,700
2018$66,800$28,900$95,700
2017$66,800$28,900$95,700
2017$66,800$28,900$95,700
2017$66,800$28,900$95,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ B 9/ / Location : 301 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps