23795 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23795 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 14/ C /
Acct#
11753
Owner
MASSON, JANET A
Total Market Value
$271,600
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
10989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DEED BOOK 488/446
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSON, JANET A
Address23795 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1909
Sale Price$153,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0460/1
Sale Date01/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSON, JANET A $153,50010460/10101/26/2017170000460
KENNEDY, JOSEPH D$135,00016790/10111/30/2015150006790
ROGERS, CARROLL L ET UX$200,000194/0 01/04/200894
ROGERS, JAMES BRET$165,00017933/0 09/21/20077933
FORD, DENNIS IRWIN ET UX$72,5000488/443 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $217,286
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2ASBESTOS
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,416 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK280.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2020$113,000$45,000$158,000
2020$103,500$45,000$148,500
2020$103,500$45,000$148,500
2020$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$95,800$45,000$140,800
2018$95,800$45,000$140,800
2018$95,800$45,000$140,800
2018$95,800$45,000$140,800
2017$95,800$45,000$140,800
2017$95,800$45,000$140,800
2017$95,800$45,000$140,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
2025$181,800$89,800$271,600
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2024$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2023$170,900$64,900$235,800
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2022$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2021$128,300$54,900$183,200
2020$113,000$45,000$158,000
2020$103,500$45,000$148,500
2020$103,500$45,000$148,500
2020$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$103,500$45,000$148,500
2019$95,800$45,000$140,800
2018$95,800$45,000$140,800
2018$95,800$45,000$140,800
2018$95,800$45,000$140,800
2017$95,800$45,000$140,800
2017$95,800$45,000$140,800
2017$95,800$45,000$140,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 14/ C / Location : 23795 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps