22166 DRAGOON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22166 DRAGOON RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 34/ /
Acct#
11757
Owner
WAGNER, GILBERT III ET ALS
Total Market Value
$542,900
Appraisal
$542,900
PID
10992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF ENGLEWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, GILBERT III ET ALS
Address38870 HUGHESVILLE RD
LEESBURG, VA 20175-8128
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5122/1
Sale Date11/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAGNER, GILBERT III ET ALS$015122/10211/06/2024240005122
WAGNER, GILBERT III ET ALS$01630/688 01/12/19980
WAGNER, GRACE D$00112/205 02/12/19460

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $244,071
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeMONITOR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 486 292
GARGarage 330 0
   2,234 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$370,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME736.00 UNITS$8,3001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$113,700$189,200$302,900
2018$113,700$189,200$302,900
2018$113,700$189,200$302,900
2018$113,700$189,200$302,900
2017$113,700$189,200$302,900
2017$113,700$189,200$302,900
2017$113,700$189,200$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
2025$172,100$370,800$542,900
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2024$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2023$168,100$209,000$377,100
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2022$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2021$126,400$199,000$325,400
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2020$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$120,100$189,200$309,300
2019$113,700$189,200$302,900
2018$113,700$189,200$302,900
2018$113,700$189,200$302,900
2018$113,700$189,200$302,900
2017$113,700$189,200$302,900
2017$113,700$189,200$302,900
2017$113,700$189,200$302,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 34/ / Location : 22166 DRAGOON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps