313 FAUQUIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
313 FAUQUIER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 20/ /
Acct#
11760
Owner
ESM HQ LLC
Total Market Value
$298,600
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
10995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESM HQ LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3225/1
Sale Date07/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESM HQ LLC$013225/10207/16/2025250003225
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE $012392/10105/27/2025250002392
ESM HQ LLC$185,00016977/10112/28/2017170006977
SETTLE, KYLE DAVIS$146,50010668/10102/10/2015150000668
DODSON, ASHLEY M$115,00023250/0 06/01/20123250
JONES, MICHAEL T$00415/468 12/01/20040
JONES, MICHAEL T ET UX$85,0000415/468 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $252,702
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1108
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,108 0
   2,216 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK96.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$133,700$41,100$174,800
2018$120,700$41,100$161,800
2018$120,700$41,100$161,800
2018$120,700$41,100$161,800
2017$96,100$41,100$137,200
2017$96,100$41,100$137,200
2017$96,100$41,100$137,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
2025$211,300$87,300$298,600
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2024$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2023$200,200$68,500$268,700
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2022$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2021$150,000$66,600$216,600
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2020$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$139,200$46,100$185,300
2019$133,700$41,100$174,800
2018$120,700$41,100$161,800
2018$120,700$41,100$161,800
2018$120,700$41,100$161,800
2017$96,100$41,100$137,200
2017$96,100$41,100$137,200
2017$96,100$41,100$137,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 20/ / Location : 313 FAUQUIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps